Customer Reviews
To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Lightweight and quilted for exceptional style and comfort, the Mountain Horse Sally Ladies Quilted Jacket features a cosy hood, and front pockets with zip closures. Finished with reflective zip pullers to increase safety.
Lightweight and quilted for exceptional style and comfort, the Mountain Horse Sally Ladies Quilted Jacket features a cosy hood, and front pockets with zip closures. Finished with reflective zip pullers to increase safety.
Mountain Horse

Mountain Horse Sally Ladies Quilted Jacket - Blue

£48.76 £85.00 42% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.
Returns
Klarna

Orders placed using Klarna cannot be exchanged - if you wish to change items on a Klarna order, you will need to place a new order and return your original item for a refund.

Refunds - £4 per Label

If you are returning your item(s) for a full or partial refund then we will deduct £4 from the amount refunded as payment for the label if used

  • Check that the product is in its original condition from when it was purchased. This includes product tags and any product packaging that came with it.
  • Print, complete & include in your parcel the Returns Form. If you do not have a printer please use this as guidance when writing your return note.
  • Create your Royal Mail Label. (If you do not have a printer, use the link below to create a Royal Mail label, and then show the QR code on your phone at the Post Office.)
  • Take your parcel to the Post Office, or book a Royal Mail Parcel Collect pick-up by clicking here.

We will aim to confirm receipt of the item(s) within 2 working days of receiving them. If it is possible, we will also confirm the refund/exchange at the same time.

Generate your postage label
International Returns

For international customers returning goods you must mark the parcel and returns form as a "Return" in order to correctly avoid customs charges. Should you encounter customs charges upon the entry of your parcel in to the UK we will not be responsible for paying these and your goods will be returned to you and in most cases the courier will not refund your postage costs. If you are returning an item from outside the UK, you are responsible for the postage costs.

Returns Contract

We are unable to handle and inspect returned items unless they are clean and dry due to Health and Safety regulations. This is in particular reference to horse clothing and footwear. This clause is in accordance with the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974.

Under the Consumer Contracts Regulations you have the legal right to cancel your order within 14 days of receipt of your goods (with the exception of any made to order items). You do not need to give us any reason for cancelling your contract nor will you have to pay any penalty. However, you will need to notify us if you wish to cancel your contract, and you then have 14 days to return the goods to us, at your own cost and risk.

You cannot cancel your contract if you have removed any sealed packaging on a product or purchased goods that are non-returnable. Non-returnable items will be stated on their respective product pages. Confirmed Non-returnable items include: Personalised or Special Order items, Underwear, CD's, DVD's, Videos, and Computer Software. Please note that bits cannot be returned if they have been in the horse's mouth.

Riding hats can only be returned if the special instructions (included with each hat) are followed. Riding hats must be returned in a box (in addition to their own box) which must be well-padded to prevent damage during transit. Riding hats will not be accepted for return if they are returned using inadequate packaging.

If you have received the goods before you cancel your contract then (unless purchasing non-returnable items for which you do not have a right to cancel) you must send the goods back to our contact address at your own cost and risk. If you cancel your contract but we have already processed the goods for delivery you must not unpack the goods when they are received by you and you must send the goods back to us at our contact address at your own cost and risk within 14 days from the date that you tell us you are cancelling your contract.

Once you have notified us that you are cancelling your contract, any sum debited to us from your credit card will be re-credited to your account as soon as possible within 14 days from when we receive the goods back, provided that the goods in question are returned by you and received by us in the condition they were in when delivered to you.

If you then do not return the goods delivered to you, or do not pay the costs of delivery, we will be entitled to deduct the direct costs of recovering the goods from the amount to be re-credited to you. On receipt of the goods and after inspection we will credit you the amount you paid for the goods. Please note that for International orders, a refund will be given on the goods purchased only and NOT the shipping cost.

For international customers returning goods, you must mark the parcel and customs form clearly as "Returned Goods", in order to correctly avoid customs charges. If for any reason customs charges are incurred upon the entry of your parcel in to the UK we will not be responsible for paying these, and your goods will be returned to you. In most cases the courier will not refund your postage costs.

Goods returned must be returned in the condition they were received in. This includes all packaging which must be intact and complete, ready for resale. Items must be returned with protective packaging and tape, labels or glue must not be applied directly to product packaging as this will result to damage that effects resell. Returned goods are thoroughly inspected when we receive them, and any goods with signs of damage, use, wear, or that are dirty may not be accepted, or you may be charged a restocking fee. We hold the right to deduct the costs of these damages from the amount to be re-credited to you.

For further information see our Terms & Conditions

For Faulty/Damaged item

  • Contact us at your earliest convenience by either emailing [email protected] or phoning us with details about your faulty/damaged item(s). We will provide a Returns Form for you to fill in and send back to us at your earliest convenience.
  • We will then contact you and inform you of the next stage. DO NOT return items to us before receiving confirmation to do so. We will provide a FREE returns label if we require the item back. We will NOT refund your returns postage if you decide to send the item back using your own method unless confirmed before you send the item back.
Contact our returns team

Before you send your return…

Goods returned must be returned in the condition they were received in. This includes all packaging which must be intact and complete, ready for resale. Items must be returned with protective packaging; any tape, labels or glue must not be applied directly to the product or its packaging (e.g. boot boxes and rug bags) as this will result in damage that effects resale. Returned goods are thoroughly inspected when we receive them, and any goods with signs of damage, use, wear, or that are dirty may not be accepted, or you may be charged a restocking fee. We reserve the right to deduct the costs of these damages from the amount to be refunded to you.

Contact our returns team

Mountain Horse Sally Ladies Quilted Jacket - Blue

Season:AW23

Brand:Mountain Horse

Code:03379-0422

The Mountain Horse Sally Ladies Quilted Jacket has been expertly designed to be lightweight yet warm for exceptional performance during the colder months. This quilted jacket features a shaped fit, and a cosy hood to provide an extra layer of protection against chilly winds.

With front pockets featuring zip closures, you can securely store your essentials while on the go. The YKK full front zip and elastic binding ensure a snug fit, to increase the jacket's wind resistance. The reflective zip pullers add visibility, while the protective inner placket with a chin guard improves comfort. Complete with the iconic Mountain Horse logo at the chest, this jacket is a stylish and practical choice for any outdoor adventure.
  • €57.95
    EUR
  • $77.95
    AUD
  • $71.96
    CAD
  • $86.16
    NZD
  • $52.74
    USD
  • CHF47.21
    CHF
  • kr674.67
    SEK
  • kr7,218.80
    ISK
  • kr432.93
    DKK
  • kr567.56
    NOK
  • ¥8,324.43
    JPY
  • Technical Information
    • Quilted
    • Lightweight
    • Shaped fit
    • Cosy hood
    • Front pockets with zip closure
    • Elastic binding
    • YKK full front zip
    • Zip pullers with reflective detail
    • Protective inner placket with chin guard
    • Mountain Horse logo at chest
    Sizing Information
    Mountain Horse Women's Apparel & Clothing | Jackets, Fleeces & Tops
    These garments have a tailored fit to suit a female figure
    Mountain HorseX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
    UK Clothing6-8101214-1616-1818-20
    EU Size3436-384042-444648-50
    Chest (cm)77-8182-8788-9394-100101-106107-116
    Hips (cm)85-8990-9697-103103-109108-114115-122
    Mountain Horse Women's Breeches | Casual & Competition
    MH/EU Size3436384042444648
    UK Size6-88-1010-121416182022
    UK Waist (in)2224262830323436
    Waist (cm)6468727680848892
    Hip (cm)90939699102106110114
    Inside Leg (cm)7575757575757575
    Mountain Horse breeches do seem to be sized slightly differently to other brands. For example, if you are a small UK size 10 you would most likely need a Mountain Horse/EU 36. This will say UK ladies 24 on the label which may be smaller than you might usually order.
    Mountain Horse Gloves | Size Chart
    All Mountain Horse gloves are based on traditional UK ladies glove sizing (this includes unisex styles).
    Mountain HorseXX-SmallX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
    UK Size66.577.588.59
    Circumference*15171819202223
    * Measured at the widest part of the palm. Roughly around the knuckles.

    Mountain Horse Junior Garments | Sizing
    Height/Size (cm)120130140150160170
    SizeJR-XSJR-SJR-MJR-LJR-XLJR-XXL
    Age5-6yrs7-8yrs9-10yrs11-12yrs13yrs14-15yrs
    Professional Opinion
    Question(s) answered about Mountain Horse Sally Ladies Quilted Jacket - Blue
    Ask a question
    Question(s) asked regarding Mountain Horse Sally Ladies Quilted Jacket - Blue

    Ask a question

    Your name
    Your email address
    Your phone number
    Your question
    Submit Question  Close
    Product Reviews
    Home Casual & Leisure Clothing Mountain Horse Jackets & Coats